J21S Deep Throat Mechanical Press

J21S series of press machine deepens the throat, and its throat depth is four times of that of common machine. The J21S series has large work space, and it can finish the forming in on punch without turning around. It is widely used for the processing of large size plate, and all the J21S series adopt steel plates welded machine body with high strength and rigidness, and adopt rigid rotating key type clutch which is convenient to operate and service, the machine has reliable performance and works smoothly.

Description

FEATURES:

J21S series of press machine deepens the throat, and its throat depth is four times of that of common machine. The J21S series has large work space, and it can finish the forming in on punch without turning around. It is widely used for the processing of large size plate, and all the J21S series adopt steel plates welded machine body with high strength and rigidness, and adopt rigid rotating key type clutch which is convenient to operate and service, the machine has reliable performance and works smoothly.

Main Specification:

SpecificationUnitJ21S-10J21S-16J21S-25J21S-40
Nominal capacityKN100160250400
Nominal Strokemm222.56
Slide Strokemm45556590
Slide Stroke per Minutetimes/min1451255545
Maximum Die Set Heightmm180220270320
Die Height Adjustmentmm35455565
Throat Depthmm300500600710
Distance between Uprightsmm190250330470
Slide Bottom SizeL-Rmm170200250300
 F-Bmm150180220260
Stem Hole SizeDiametermm30404050
 Depthmm55606070
Bolster SizeL-Rmm370450560700
F-Bmm240300370460
Blanking Hole Diametermm80100120150
Bolster thicknessmm35405065
Bolster surface heightmm730750800835
Overall DimensionF-Bmm6658509501376
L-Rmm835125018352183
Hmm1763203022152737
Distance between Foundation BoltsF-Bmm420490600735
L-Rmm805107014201660
Motor PowerKW1.11.52.25.5
WeightKG950175027505300
SpecificationUnitJ21S-63J21S-80J21S-100
Nominal CapacityKN6308001000
Nominal Strokemm677
Slide Strokemm110120140
Slide Stroke Per Minutetimes/min403838
Maximum Die Set Heightmm390440480
Die Height Adjustmentmm8090100
Throat Depthmm800800900
Distance Between Uprightsmm590600720
Slide Bottom SizeL-Rmm400430540
F-Bmm360360480
Stem Hole SizeDiametermm506060
Depthmm707575
Bolster SizeL-Rmm8609501080
F-Bmm570650710
Blanking Hole Diametermm180200220
Bolster Thicknessmm80100120
Bolster Surface Heightmm860850850
Overall DimensionF-Bmm150017151790
L-Rmm274827202815
Hmm282832903625
Distance Between Foundation BoltsBefore and aftermm8809601060
You Johmm202020352115
Motor PowerPowerKW7.57.511
WeightKG7600920010080

WORLD PRECISE is one of the leading China Mechanical Press manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap j21s deep throat mechanical press from us.