JL21 C Frame Adjustable Stroke Press

8-step variable stroke length.

High accuracy, reach JIS-Grade 1.

High rigidity, steel-welded frame.

High precision. 8-side long guide rail.

Dry type pnuematic clutch-brake unit.

Imported safety dual-soleneoid valve for clutch.

High sensitive HOLP.

Automatic oil cylinder lubrication system.

FDI (frequency drive inverter).

PLC systm.

Description

Description

FEATURES: 

8-step variable stroke length.

High accuracy, reach JIS-Grade 1.

High rigidity, steel-welded frame.

High precision. 8-side long guide rail.

Dry type pnuematic clutch-brake unit.

Imported safety dual-soleneoid valve for clutch.

High sensitive HOLP.

Automatic oil cylinder lubrication system.

FDI (frequency drive inverter).

PLC systm.

Main specification:

ParameterJL21-16JL21-25AJL21-45AJL21-63AJL21-80AJL21-100A
Nominal CapacitykN1602504506308001000
Nominal Strokemm334445
Slide Stroke Lengthmm8.3~8010.5~10011.5~11012.5~12012.5~12015~140
Slide StrokeS.P.M85~14070~12060~10050~8050~8045~65
Max. Die Set Heightmm220250290300300360
Die Height Adjustmentmm505070808090
Throat Depthmm170185235260260320
Distance Between Uprightsmm360440510570570570
Bottom Size of SliderLxRmm400460500600600700
FxBmm240270300350350400
Hole for Punch ShankThicknessmmφ30φ40φ50φ50φ50φ60
Depthmm506060606080
Working Table SizeLxRmm6007008008509001000
FxBmm320350450500500630
Thicknessmm6070809090125
Size of Opening in tableDiametermmφ110φ110φ110φ125φ125φ125
Variable Motor PowerkW2.235.57.57.511
Single Speed Motor PowerkW2.22.25.55.55.57.5
Overall SizeLxRmm90010001070119011901300
FxBmm132514401790185018502010
Hmm220024502600295029503080
Weightkg250030004200620064009200
ParameterJL21-125JL21-160AJL21-200JL21-250JL21-315JL21-400
Nominal CapacitykN125016002000250031504000
Nominal Strokemm567888
Slide Stroke Lengthmm18.6~15016.5~16018.7~18023~220250250
Slide StrokeS.P.M42~6035~5530~5030~4525~4025~35
Max. Die Set Heightmm400460480500550550
Die Height Adjustmentmm90100110120120120
Throat Depthmm320330410410480480
Distance Between Uprightsmm60069082082010501050
Bottom Size of SliderLxRmm70079090095013001300
FxBmm400450570620720720
Hole for Punch ShankThicknessmmφ60φ70φ70φ70φ70φ70
Depthmm808080100100100
Working Table SizeLxRmm110012001350140017001850
FxBmm630650800800940940
Thicknessmm150180200200200200
Size of Opening in tableDiametermmφ140φ160φ180φ180φ250φ250
Variable Motor PowerkW151522303737
Single Speed Motor PowerkW111115223037
Overall SizeLxRmm130014101580163017801810
FxBmm215022802680281032603400
Hmm315035503980430042504300
Weightkg105001430021000250003300039000

Optional parts:

Output shaft

Die cushion

Slide knockout device.

Automatic feeder.

WORLD PRECISE is one of the leading China Mechanical Press (Safety pneumatic clutch) manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap jl21 c frame adjustable stroke press from us.