JS31 Straight Side Single Crank Press (Hot Forging)

JS31 Closed Type Hot Press FEATURES: With high accuracy, rigidity and strength, suitable for punching, blanking, and shallow pull extension and other processing. Rigid interlocked clutch. Die height adjustment with electric adjustment.

Description

JS31 Closed Type Hot Press

FEATURES:

With high accuracy, rigidity and strength, suitable for punching, blanking, and shallow pull extension and other processing.

Rigid interlocked clutch.

Die height adjustment with electric adjustment.

Equipped with pneumatic balancer, balance slider and upper die weight.

The best processing equipment to ensure accuracy.

Main Specification: 

ParameterUnitJS31-125JS31-160JS31-200JS31-250
Nominal CapacityKN125016002000250
Nominal pressure strokemm781010
Slide Strokemm130160200200
Strokes Per Minutemm35323228
Max Die Set Height350385500460
Die Height Adjustmentmm100140120160
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm550510700700
F×Bmm550560700670
Bolster SizeL×Rmm700710800850
F×Bmm750790850900
Side Knockout RodStructurerigidityrigidityrigidityrigidity
Knockout press.65708080
CushionClamping press.KN6080100120
Withdraw press.KN6080100120
QuantityPC1111
Strokemm6580100100
Overall DimensionsL×Rmm1610164022002185
F×Bmm1474172523102242
Heightmm4000432543004866
Motor PowerKw11152222
WeightKg1120012800150021500
ParameterUnitJS31-315JS31-400AJS31-400BJS31-400C
Nominal CapacityKN3150400040004000
Nominal pressure strokemm12131313
Slide Strokemm220250250400
Strokes Per Minutemm28252020
Max Die Set Height520530565550
Die Height Adjustmentmm160160160250
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm70081012301230
F×Bmm67081010001000
Bolster SizeL×Rmm85099012401240
F×Bmm900106012001200
Side Knockout RodStructurerigidityrigidityrigidityrigidity
Knockout press.80100120120
CushionClamping press.KN160200200200
Withdraw press.KN160200200200
QuantityPC1111
Strokemm110125125140
Overall DimensionsL×Rmm2185243724803180
F×Bmm2242254836103610
Heightmm4950545056256800
Motor PowerKw30374545
WeightKg23820480004800052000
ParameterUnitJS31-500JS31-500AJS31-630JS31-630A
Nominal CapacityKN5000500063006300
Nominal pressure strokemm13131313
Slide Strokemm250400400400
Strokes Per Minutemm250201618
Max Die Set Height530580830690
Die Height Adjustmentmm160200300200
Slide Bottom SizeL×Rmm810150016001450
F×Bmm810110014501100
Bolster SizeL×Rmm990150016001450
F×Bmm1060110014501100
Side Knockout RodStructurerigidityrigidityrigidityrigidity
Knockout press.150150150150
CushionClamping press.KN2502501000400
Withdraw press.KN250250150400
QuantityPC1111
Strokemm125140200140
Overall DimensionsL×Rmm2510351040623500
F×Bmm2648414546704600
Heightmm5540656577107200
Motor PowerKw45557575
WeightKg42000620009200082000
ParameterUnitJS31-800JS31-1000JS31-1250JS31-1600
Nominal CapacityKN800010001250016000
Nominal pressure strokemm13131313
Slide Strokemm500500500500
Strokes Per Minutemm10101010
Max Die Set Height750800800950
Die Height Adjustmentmm300300300300
Slide Bottom SizeL Rmm1500160018001700
F Bmm1600150016001850
Bolster SizeL Rmm1600160018001900
F Bmm1600160016001750
Side Knockout RodStructurerigidityrigidityrigidityrigidity
Knockout press.120200200200
CushionClamping press.KN1500150015002500
Withdraw press.KN500500500500
QuantityPC1111
Strokemm250250200250
Overall DimensionsL Rmm4314425042504530
F Bmm4844500050005450
Heightmm8360850085009200
Motor PowerKw75110132132
WeightKg125000165000180000260000

WORLD PRECISE is one of the leading China Mechanical Press manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap js31 straight side single crank press (hot forging) from us.