TNCF5 Series 3 In 1 Precision NC Servo Straightener Feeder W /Uncoiler

  • Digital displayer for  straightening adjustment.
  • Coil width adjusted by high  precision screw driven by double handle wheel.
  • Feeding line height  adjusted by lifter driven by motor.
  • A pair of hollow rolls is  adopted for coil side guide.
  • Feeding and straightening  rolls are made of high-strength alloy bearing steel with hard chrome plating  treatment.
  • Pneumatic holding arms  device.
  • Pneumatic stripping head  device.
  • Japan MITSUBISHI PLC  control feeding program.
  • Japan YASKAWA servo motor  and high precision planetary speed reducer guarantee the feeding accuracy.
Category: Tag:
Description

Description

TNCF5 Series 3 In 1  Precision NC Servo Straightener Feeder W /Uncoiler

FEATURES:

  • Digital displayer for  straightening adjustment.
  • Coil width adjusted by high  precision screw driven by double handle wheel.
  • Feeding line height  adjusted by lifter driven by motor.
  • A pair of hollow rolls is  adopted for coil side guide.
  • Feeding and straightening  rolls are made of high-strength alloy bearing steel with hard chrome plating  treatment.
  • Pneumatic holding arms  device.
  • Pneumatic stripping head  device.
  • Japan MITSUBISHI PLC  control feeding program.
  • Japan YASKAWA servo motor  and high precision planetary speed reducer guarantee the feeding accuracy.

Technical Specification:

Item  \ModelTNCF5-
400
TNCF5-
500
TNCF5-
600
TNCF5-
700
TNCF5-
800
TNCF5-
;1000
TNCF5
1300
TNCF5-
1500
Material width (mm)75-40075-50075-60075-70075-80075-100075-130075-1500
Max. Coil weight (Ton)3T or customized5T or customized8T or customized
Material thickness (mm)0.6-6.0
Max. Coil Inner diameter (mm)508
Max. Coil outer diameter (mm)1500
Max. speed (m/min)16
Feeding accuracy (mm)±0.15
Feeding rollUpper 1/ Lower 1
Straightening rollUpper 4/ Lower 3
Voltage380V/ 60Hz, or customized
Air    power source5kg/cm²
Uncoiler expansionHydraulic
Servo motor (KW)AC2.9KW
(with servo reducer)
AC4.4KW
(with servo reducer)
AC5.5KW
(with servo reducer)
Uncoiler motor (KW)1.5KW2.2KW3KW
Coil carOptionalStandard
Material rack height±100mm

Straightening Performance:

0.61.82.02.53.04.05.06.0
TNCF5-400400350300250
TNCF5-500500400300250
TNCF5-600600500400300250
TNCF5-700700600500400300250
TNCF5-800800600500400300250
TNCF5-10001000700500400300250
TNCF5-130013001000700500400300250
TNCF5-150015001100600500400300250

WORLD PRECISE is one of the leading China 3 In 1 Feeder manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap tncf5 series 3 in 1 precision nc servo straightener feeder w /uncoiler from us.